Monica Ibarra
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1275712895
Monica Ibarra LCSW
Clinical Social Worker
She is located at 559 Vincent St. Attn: 21 Mdos/Sgow - Family Advocacy in Peterson Afb, CO 80914. Can help patients with the following: Addiction Detox, Anger Management, Isolation, Online Therapy, Sexual Addiction, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1275712895. Appointment can be made via the phone number (719) 556-8943.
Conditions treated
Monica Ibarra, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Monica Ibarra.
- Abuse of Prescription Drugs
- Addiction Detox
- Alcoholism
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Benzodiazepine Addiction
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Cocaine Addiction
- Depression
- Drug Overdose
- Gambling Addiction
- Grief
- Guilt and Shame
- Isolation
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Meth Addiction
- Online Therapy
- Opioid Addiction
- Painkiller Addiction
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Relapse Prevention Planning
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Sexual Addiction
- Stress
- Substance Use Disorder
- Trauma
Additional Specialities
- Addiction Counselor
Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?
There are 8 other clinical social workers in this region.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 559 Vincent Street Peterson Afb, 80914, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 5955 Zeamer Avenue 673D Omrs/Sgxw Jber, 99506, AK
- Gender: Male
- Address: 101 Bodin Circle 60 Mdg/Sgof Travis Afb, 94535, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4700 Las Vegas Boulevard North Nellis AFB, 89191, NV
- Gender: Female
- Address: 301 Fisher Street Keesler Afb, 39534, MS
- Gender: Female
- Address: Attn: 21 Mdos/Sgoh-Mental Health 110 West Ent Avenue Peterson Afb, 80914, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 559 Vincent Street Colorado Springs, 80914, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4900 University Square Suite 30 Huntsville, 35816, AL
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Monica Ibarra treat?
Monica Ibarra provides treatment for Addiction Detox, Anger Management, Isolation, Online Therapy, Sexual Addiction, Stress. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Monica Ibarra?
Monica Ibarra's office is located at 559 Vincent St. Attn: 21 Mdos/Sgow - Family Advocacy in Peterson Afb, CO 80914.
Does Monica Ibarra accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Monica Ibarra accepts insurance.